Privacy Policy

1. POLICY OF LINKS AND EXEMPTIONS OF RESPONSIBILITY

LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL is not responsible for the content of the web pages that the user can access through the links established on its websites and declares that in no case will it examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other web pages.

Likewise, it does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages outside its property that can be accessed through the links.

LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures to avoid any damage that may arise from browsing its web pages. Consequently, LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL is not responsible, in any case, for any damages that the user may suffer due to Internet browsing.

LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL is not responsible for damages of any kind caused to the User that are caused by failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation, installation or interruption of the web service during the provision of the same or previously.

Access to the website: www.lamaisonbcn.com does not imply an obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of viruses or any other harmful computer element. The User is responsible, in any case, for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL is not responsible for any damage caused to the computer equipment, documents and/or files of Users or third parties during the provision of the service on the Portal.

 

2. ADVERTISING

The website: www.lamaisonbcn.com may host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers or sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the website complies with the laws that may be applicable in each case.
LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that may be contained in the advertising content or that of the sponsors.

 

3. MODIFICATIONS

LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL reserves the right to make the changes it deems appropriate, without prior notice, to the content of its websites, both in terms of the content of the websites and their conditions of use or general conditions. hiring. Said modifications may be made, through their websites, in any way admissible by law and will be mandatory during the time they are published on the web and until they are modified by subsequent ones.

 

4. RESERVATION OF COOKIES

LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL reserves the right to use cookies in the user’s navigation through its websites to facilitate the personalization and comfort of navigation. Following the company’s data protection policy, LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL informs that the cookies are associated with the anonymous user and their computer and do not themselves provide the user’s name or surname.

In this sense, in accordance with the ruling of the Grand Chamber of Justice of the European Union, of October 1, 2019, our ‘cookie policy’ informs the user of the time that these cookies will remain active in the user’s terminal and of the possibility that third parties have access to the information they store. This judgment modifies article 5, paragraph 3, of Directive 2002/58 by Directive 2009/136.

As a result of this statement, the user has the possibility of explicitly accepting or rejecting the use of cookies. Additionally, the User has the possibility of configuring his browser so that he is informed of the reception of cookies, with the possibility, if he so wishes, of preventing them from being installed on his hard drive. In this sense, to access the websites of LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL, the installation of cookies is not mandatory.

The user undertakes to refrain from reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or in any other way publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the Contents, unless they have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or this is legally permitted.

 

5. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation-EU-2016/679 of the Parliament and Council of Europe on the Protection of Personal Data, approved on April 27, 2016, and the LOPD 3/2018, guarantee of digital rights, LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL informs the users of its websites that we are obliged to keep professional secrecy regarding the personal data collected by the company through the forms located on its pages, this obligation will continue even after our commercial or contractual relationship has ended. and in no case can we make public the personal data of visitors and customers to the web without their consent. Children under 14 years of age cannot give their consent for a business to collect and process their personal data; only their legal representatives (parents or guardians) are the ones who can do it on their behalf. Those businesses that need to process data of minors under 14 years of age must have the means to obtain the consent of their parents or guardians, for example, by means of an email message addressed to one of them that contains a link to an electronic form. Children under 14 years of age cannot be asked for data on the family environment, the only exception being the identification and contact data of parents or guardians.

These data will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the web administrator of LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL in order to facilitate, speed up and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Likewise, LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL informs of the possibility of exercising access rights, which allows the web user to know what personal data the administrator of this page has and, in such case, will reply within a period of 30 days, provided that the data, rectification, which allows correcting errors, modifying data that is inaccurate or incomplete and guaranteeing the certainty of the information, opposition that you may request and ensure that data processing is not carried out, deletion that allows inappropriate data to be deleted or excessive, limitation, by which you can request that the processing of your data be limited when you have exercised your right to rectify your personal data, and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data that you have provided in the web in order to be able to transmit them to other services, these rights may be exercised by any means that leaves a record of their sending and receipt to the to address: C/ MUNT 33. Postal Code: 08392. Town: SANT ANDREU DE LLAVANERES. Province: BARCELONA. Email: [email protected], providing a photocopy of the DNI or alternative documentation that proves your identity.

As long as you do not notify us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use them in order to build loyalty in the relationship between the parties.

The sending of your data through the form(s) on our website will be subject to the fact that you have read/accepted the Privacy Policy, through a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in its article 21, we ask for your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent electronic means of communication, this consent will be accepted or denied with a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

 

6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all the texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of its pages belong, by themselves or as an assignee, to LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL. They will, therefore, be works protected with intellectual property by the Spanish legal system and both Spanish and community regulations in this field, as well as international treaties related to the matter and signed by Spain, Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996, may be applied to them.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages is expressly prohibited without the explicit consent of LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL.

Likewise, LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL reserves the right to present civil or criminal actions that it deems appropriate for the improper use of its web pages and contents or for the breach of these conditions.

 

7. SEALS OF TRUST

Trust seals are distinctive that are provided to online stores to demonstrate their quality and safety in online sales.

To obtain the seal, they are audited or evaluated to verify that they meet the security criteria in the purchase and legal compliance in terms of privacy and consumer data protection.

Stores that have a trust seal adhere to a code of conduct and often offer consumers simple, fast and convenient alternative dispute resolution procedures.

 

8. LSSI-CE COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATES AND DATA PROTECTION

www.lamaisonbcn.com complies with current Data Protection regulations and with the LSSI-CE, and has been advised on these regulations by GRUPO QUALIA, for which they are granted two certificates in digital image format so that they can be displayed in your website.

 

9. LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL will be governed by current Spanish regulations and they will be competent to decide on any dispute that may arise between the user and >LA MAISON DE LLAVANERES SL, the courts or tribunals of the town of MATARÓ.